Junior rodeo winners are noted

Shasta & Company Rodeo Events held a junior rodeo May 20 at the Linden Valley Arena.

Results for Leadline Barrels follow.

In 1-D competition, Whip Perkins won with a time of 68.432, earning $10.

Results for 8 and under Barrels follow.

In 1-D competition, Kelton Reidhead won with a time of 17.609, earning $55, followed by Dallon Burt in 18.543, earning $33; Kanon Nikolaus in 18.681, earning $22; Maya Francisco in 20.882; Rigden Cluff in 23.373; Pete Perkins in 24.434; Kash Perkins in 25.444; Caitlyn Cloyd in 33.037; Brooks Reidhead in 40.042; Rhedic Cluff in 65.005; and Jacob Ballard with no time.

Results for 9 to 13 Barrels follow.

In 1-D competition, Riley Reidhead won with a time of 17.444, earning $69, followed by Ashley Riddle in 17.791, earning $57.50; Racea Finch in 17.895, earning $46; Scarlet Schroder in 17.946, earning $34.50; Jason Carlisle in 18.462, earning $23; Macy Moore in 18.637; Brooklyn Nikolaus in 18.927; Jacey Perkins in 18.976; Abbie Burt in 19.168; Trista Palmer in 19.171; Macy Moore in 19.301; Kristen Herzmann in 19.545; Amber Herzmann in 19.776; Brinleigh Arrendondo in 20.320; Samuel Francisco in 21.136; Reese Perkins in 21.272; Hannah Burt in 23.834; Madison Moore in 25.210; Saydee Cluff in 25.810; Lindsee Carlisle in 26.017; Natalee Carlisle in 27.924; Hope Burt in 32.319; and Garrett Wood with no time.

Results for 14 to 19 Barrels follow.

In 1-D competition, Amry Palmer won with a time of 17.012, earning $20, followed by Lauren Morrow in 19.996.

Results for 8 and under Poles follow.

In 1-D competition, Kelton Reidhead won with a time of 28.011, earning $60, followed by Kanon Nikolaus in 31.061, earning $40; Maya Francisco in 31.865; Pete Perkins in 39.296; Rigden Cluff in 40.199; Brooks Reidhead in 54.278; Rhedic Cluff in 117.673; and Dallon Burt, Kash Perkins and Jacob Ballard, all with no time.

Results for 9-13 Poles follow.

In 1-D competition, Macy Moore won with a time of 24.067, earning $69, followed by Riley Reidhead in 24.286, earning $57.50; Macy Moore in 24.658, earning $46; Amber Herzmann in 24.960, earning $34.50; Brooklyn Nikolaus in 24.981, earning $23; Jason Carlisle in 26.584; Madison Moore in 27.037; Abbie Burt in 27.164; Samuel Francisco in 27.524; Reese Perkins in 29.944; Ashley Riddle in 32.365; Scarlet Schroder in 32.944; Brinleigh Arrendondo in 33.693; Trista Palmer in 35.046; Hannah Burt in 35.496; Jacey Perkins in 35.857; Lindsee Carlisle in 36.214; Saydee Cluff in 38.747; Natalee Carlisle in 41.112; Garrett Wood in 41.584; Hope Burt in 46.920; and Racea Finch and Kristen Herzmann, both with no time.

Results for 14-19 Poles follow.

In 1-D competition, Lauren Morrow won with a time of 30.971, earning $20, followed by Amry Palmer in 33.243.

Results for 8 and under Goat Neck Tie follow.

In 1-D competition, Maya Francisco won with a time of 14.940, earning $48, followed by Kelton Reidhead in 16.120, earning $32; Kanon Nikolaus in 19.630; Dallon Burt in 21.670; Kash Perkins in 23.320; Pete Perkins in 23.660; Jacob Ballard in 30.760; and Brooks Reidhead in 38.250.

Results for 9-13 Goat Tying follow.

In 1-D competition, Kye Burt won with a time of 16.190, earning $60, followed by Riley Reidhead in 17.330, earning $45; Garrett Wood in 18.990, earning $30; Natalee Carlisle in 19.370, earning $15; Samuel Francisco in 19.890; Lindsee Carlisle in 20.650; Jacey Perkins in 21.140; Brinleigh Arrendondo in 21.950; Damon Wood in 22.400; Abbie Burt in 22.600; Jason Carlisle in 28.250; Brooklyn Nikolaus in 33.540; and Ashley Riddle, Macy Moore and Scarlet Schroder, all with no time.

Results for 14-19 Goat Tying follow.

In 1-D competition, Amry Palmer won with a time of 11.050, earning $40, followed by Sadie Reidhead in 11.070; Lauren Morrow in 19.770; and Caleb Ballard in 25.170.

Results for 8 and under Break-away follow.

In 1-D competition, Dallon Burt won with a time of 25.120, earning $50, followed by Maya Francisco in 28.340; and Pete Perkins, Kelton Reidhead and Kanon Nikolaus, all with no time.

Results for 9-13 Break-away follow.

In 1-D competition, Samuel Francisco won with a time of 4.870, earning $60, followed by Riggin Reed in 7.420, earning $36; Jason Carlisle in 10.780, earning $24; and Natalee Carlisle, Brooklyn Nikolaus, Jacey Perkins, Reese Perkins, Garrett Wood, Randy Howard, Brinleigh Arrendondo, Riley Reidhead and Kye Burt, all with no time.

Results for 14-19 Break-away follow.

In 1-D competition, Sadie Reidhead won with a time of 4.360, earning $70, followed by Taggart Griner in 5.860; and TK Plumb, Utah Reed, Stratton Palmer, Caleb Ballard and Amry Palmer, all with no time.

Results for 9-13 Team Roping follow.

In 1-D competition, Riggin Reed won with a time of 9.630, earning $72, followed by Jason Carlisle in 11.790, earning $60; Garrett Wood in 13.000, earning $48; Riggin Reed in 14.650, earning $36; Riley Reidhead in 15.460, earning $24; Brooklyn Nikolaus in 20.180; and Colton Cloyd, Samuel Francisco, Samuel Francisco, Colten Cloyd, Natalee Carlisle, Jason Carlisle, Jacey Perkins, Jacey Perkins, Garrett Wood, Kye Burt, Amber Herzmann, Kristen Herzmann, Randy Howard, Randy Howard, Natalee Carlisle, Riley Reidhead, Brooklyn Nikolaus and Kye Burt, all with no time.

Results for 14-19 Team Roping follow.

In 1-D competition, Utah Reed won with a time of 7.090, earning $64, followed by Sadie Reidhead in 7.130, earning $48; Amry Palmer in 9.070, earning $32; Caleb Ballard in 10.160, earning $16; Utah Reed in 12.070; Sadie Reidhead in 12.520; Alonzo Begay in 16.300; Amry Palmer in 16.380; and TK Plumb, Stratton Palmer, Stratton Palmer, Taggart Griner, Taggart Griner, Alonzo Begay, TK Plumb and Caleb Ballard, all with no time.

The next junior rodeo will be held on Saturday afternoon, June 24, at the Linden Valley Arena.